Advrider.Com - Info advrider.com

advrider.com receives about 25,900 unique visitors and 157,213 (6.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,541.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $838,860.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank advrider.com is ranked number 22,147 in the world and 0.00518% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 52.2.64.90.

About - advrider.com

Ride the World. Forums, galleries, trip reports and wisdom for adventure bikes.
How did advrider.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is advrider.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
777,000
Daily Pageviews:
157,213 (6.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,147 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00518% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.1%77.6%5135
Australia 5.6%3.6%4461
New Zealand 4.0%1.8%812
United Kingdom 3.2%1.5%16879
South Africa 2.8%0.5%9523
Singapore 2.6%5.0%2662
Canada 2.2%1.8%12785
India 2.2%0.9%78907
Poland 1.5%0.7%16815
Italy 1.2%0.6%30262
Hungary 1.1%0.5%6694
Colombia 1.0%0.3%9469
Germany 0.9%0.5%53372
Greece 0.9%0.4%17675
Spain 0.8%0.3%51423
Japan 0.7%0.1%123654
France 0.6%0.1%77663

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
advrider.com
100.00%100.00%5.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush advrider.com
Domain:
  advrider.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,928
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is advrider.com?

Facebook:
  4,320
Google +:
  281
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9,423
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much advrider.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,541.00
Monthly Revenue:
$46,230.00
Yearly Revenue:
$562,465.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 121,997$1,399.31
Australia 5,660$42.62
Singapore 7,861$23.50
New Zealand 2,830$21.25
Canada 2,830$19.84
United Kingdom 2,358$14.69
Germany 786$3.80
South Africa 786$3.47
Italy 943$3.29
India 1,415$2.26
Poland 1,100$1.99
Hungary 786$1.64
Greece 629$1.13
France 157$0.74
Colombia 472$0.63
Spain 472$0.52
Japan 157$0.50

How much money do advrider.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$283.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,512.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$103,572.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,897
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
866,920
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,547,522
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 21,960$251.88
Australia 1,132$8.52
Singapore 2,280$6.82
New Zealand 679$5.10
Canada 707$4.96
United Kingdom 377$2.35
Germany 228$1.10
Poland 363$0.66
India 396$0.63
Italy 160$0.56
Greece 245$0.44
Hungary 204$0.43
Spain 90$0.10
France 17$0.08
South Africa 16$0.07
Colombia 38$0.05
Japan 5$0.02

How much is advrider.com worth?

Website Value:
$838,860.03

Where is advrider.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.2.64.90
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.2.64.90

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does advrider.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1143 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Touring/Reference

What sites are related to advrider.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 25 Jan 2015 14:37:31 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 1024
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-1830.awsdns-36.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.2.64.90 300
NS ns-749.awsdns-29.net 3600
NS ns-1509.awsdns-60.org 3600
NS ns-1830.awsdns-36.co.uk 3600
NS ns-35.awsdns-04.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-21
Domain Age:
14 years 7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.


Registrant:
MacAskill family
Chris MacAskill
3347 Shady Spring Lane
Mountain View, CA 94040
US
Phone: 650 962-8467
Email: email



Registrar Name....: Register.com
Registrar Whois...: whois.register.com
Registrar Homepage: www.register.com

Domain Name: advrider.com
Created on..............: 2001-06-21
Expires on..............: 2020-06-21

Administrative Contact:
MacAskill family
Chris MacAskill
3347 Shady Spring Lane
Mountain View, CA 94040
US
Phone: 650 962-8467
Email: email


Technical Contact:
Register.Com
Domain Registrar
575 8th Avenue 11th Floor
New York, NY 10018
US
Phone: 1-902-7492701
Email: email


DNS Servers:
ns1.smugmug.net
ns2.smugmug.net



Visit AboutUs.org for more information about advrider.com

<A HREF="http://www.aboutus.org/advrider.com">AboutUs: advrider.com</A>

Register your domain name at http://www.register.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ADVRIDER.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.SMUGMUG.NET
Name Server: NS2.SMUGMUG.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-aug-2010
Creation Date: 21-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 21-jun-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 07 Sep 2012 14:17:41 UTC <<<
Last update was 604 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
advrider.com widget